Soya Flour Industry Analysis in the MEA
Soya Flour Industry Analysis in the MEA Size and Share Forecast Outlook 2025 to 2035
Soya flour industry analysis in the MEA is projected to grow from USD 28.8 million in 2025 to USD 38.3 million by 2035, at a CAGR of 2.9%. Defatted Soya Flour will dominate with a 64.0% market share, while animal feed will lead the application segment with a 44.0% share.
- FACT11981MR
- 25 Nov 2025
- Food & Beverage
- 170 Pages
- 6 Tables
- 21 Figures
Table of Content
- Executive Summary
- MEA Market Outlook
- Demand to side Trends
- Supply to side Trends
- Technology Roadmap Analysis
- Analysis and Recommendations
- Market Overview
- Market Coverage / Taxonomy
- Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
- Market Background
- Market Dynamics
- Drivers
- Restraints
- Opportunity
- Trends
- Scenario Forecast
- Demand in Optimistic Scenario
- Demand in Likely Scenario
- Demand in Conservative Scenario
- Opportunity Map Analysis
- Product Life Cycle Analysis
- Supply Chain Analysis
- Investment Feasibility Matrix
- Value Chain Analysis
- PESTLE and Porter’s Analysis
- Regulatory Landscape
- Regional Parent Market Outlook
- Production and Consumption Statistics
- Import and Export Statistics
- Market Dynamics
- MEA Market Analysis 2020 to 2024 and Forecast, 2025 to 2035
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis, 2020 to 2024
- Current and Future Market Size Value (USD Million) Projections, 2025 to 2035
- Y to o to Y Growth Trend Analysis
- Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
- MEA Market Pricing Analysis 2020 to 2024 and Forecast 2025 to 2035
- MEA Market Analysis 2020 to 2024 and Forecast 2025 to 2035, By Antioxidants
- Introduction / Key Findings
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis By Antioxidants, 2020 to 2024
- Current and Future Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis and Forecast By Antioxidants, 2025 to 2035
- Y to o to Y Growth Trend Analysis By Antioxidants, 2020 to 2024
- Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By Antioxidants, 2025 to 2035
- MEA Market Analysis 2020 to 2024 and Forecast 2025 to 2035, By Food & Beverage
- Introduction / Key Findings
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis By Food & Beverage, 2020 to 2024
- Current and Future Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis and Forecast By Food & Beverage, 2025 to 2035
- Y to o to Y Growth Trend Analysis By Food & Beverage, 2020 to 2024
- Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By Food & Beverage, 2025 to 2035
- MEA Market Analysis 2020 to 2024 and Forecast 2025 to 2035, By Region
- Introduction
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis By Region, 2020 to 2024
- Current Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2025 to 2035
- Middle East & Africa
- Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
- Middle East & Africa Market Analysis 2020 to 2024 and Forecast 2025 to 2035, By Country
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2020 to 2024
- Market Size Value (USD Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2025 to 2035
- By Country
- Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
- Other GCC Countries
- Turkiye
- South Africa
- Other African Union
- Rest of Middle East & Africa
- By Antioxidants
- By Food & Beverage
- By Country
- Market Attractiveness Analysis
- By Country
- By Antioxidants
- By Food & Beverage
- Key Takeaways
- Key Countries Market Analysis
- Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2024
- By Antioxidants
- By Food & Beverage
- Turkiye
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2024
- By Antioxidants
- By Food & Beverage
- South Africa
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2024
- By Antioxidants
- By Food & Beverage
- Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
- Market Structure Analysis
- Competition Dashboard
- Competition Benchmarking
- Market Share Analysis of Top Players
- By Regional
- By Antioxidants
- By Food & Beverage
- Competition Analysis
- Competition Deep Dive
- Assumptions & Acronyms Used
- Research Methodology
List Of Table
- Table 1: MEA Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Region, 2020 to 2035
- Table 2: MEA Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Antioxidants, 2020 to 2035
- Table 3: MEA Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Food & Beverage, 2020 to 2035
- Table 4: Middle East & Africa Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Country, 2020 to 2035
- Table 5: Middle East & Africa Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Antioxidants, 2020 to 2035
- Table 6: Middle East & Africa Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Food & Beverage, 2020 to 2035
List Of Figures
- Figure 1: MEA Market Pricing Analysis
- Figure 2: MEA Market Value (USD Million) Forecast 2020 to 2035
- Figure 3: MEA Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Antioxidants, 2025 and 2035
- Figure 4: MEA Market Y to o to Y Growth Comparison by Antioxidants, 2025 to 2035
- Figure 5: MEA Market Attractiveness Analysis by Antioxidants
- Figure 6: MEA Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Food & Beverage, 2025 and 2035
- Figure 7: MEA Market Y to o to Y Growth Comparison by Food & Beverage, 2025 to 2035
- Figure 8: MEA Market Attractiveness Analysis by Food & Beverage
- Figure 9: MEA Market Value (USD Million) Share and BPS Analysis by Region, 2025 and 2035
- Figure 10: MEA Market Y to o to Y Growth Comparison by Region, 2025 to 2035
- Figure 11: MEA Market Attractiveness Analysis by Region
- Figure 12: Middle East & Africa Market Incremental Dollar Opportunity, 2025 to 2035
- Figure 13: Middle East & Africa Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Country, 2025 and 2035
- Figure 14: Middle East & Africa Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Antioxidants, 2025 and 2035
- Figure 15: Middle East & Africa Market Y to o to Y Growth Comparison by Antioxidants, 2025 to 2035
- Figure 16: Middle East & Africa Market Attractiveness Analysis by Antioxidants
- Figure 17: Middle East & Africa Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Food & Beverage, 2025 and 2035
- Figure 18: Middle East & Africa Market Y to o to Y Growth Comparison by Food & Beverage, 2025 to 2035
- Figure 19: Middle East & Africa Market Attractiveness Analysis by Food & Beverage
- Figure 20: MEA Market - Tier Structure Analysis
- Figure 21: MEA Market - Company Share Analysis